"A GLORIOUSLY DEMENTED Christian Borle as Willy Wonka!"

- New York Times

CHRISTIAN BORLE

Willy Wonka

JOHN RUBINSTEIN

Grandpa Joe

EMILY PADGETT

Mrs. Bucket


KATHY FITZGERALD

Mrs. Gloop

F. MICHAEL HAYNIE

Augustus Gloop


BEN CRAWFORD

Mr. Salt

EMMA PFAEFFLE

Veruca Salt


ALAN H. GREEN

Mr. Beauregarde

TRISTA DOLLISON

Violet Beauregarde


JACKIE HOFFMAN

Mrs. Teavee

MICHAEL WARTELLA

Mike Teavee


JAKE RYAN FLYNN

Charlie Bucket

RYAN FOUST

Charlie Bucket

RYAN SELL

Charlie Bucket


YESENIA AYALA

Ensemble

DARIUS BARNES

Ensemble

COLIN BRADBURY

Ensemble

JARED BRADSHAW

Ensemble


RYAN BRESLIN

Ensemble

KRISTY CATES

Ensemble

MADELEINE DOHERTY

Ensemble

PALOMA GARCIA-LEE

Ensemble


STEPHANIE GIBSON

Ensemble

TALYA GROVES

Ensemble

CORY LINGNER

Ensemble

ELLIOTT MATTOX

Ensemble


MONETTE McKAY

Ensemble

KYLE TAYLOR PARKER

Ensemble

PAUL SLADE SMITH

Ensemble

KATIE WEBBER

Ensemble


STEPHEN CARRASCO

Swing

ROBIN MASELLA

Swing

KRISTIN PIRO

Swing

AMY QUANBECK

Swing


MICHAEL WILLIAMS

Swing

MIKEY WINSLOW

Swing


CHRISTIAN BORLE

Willy Wonka

Broadway: Falsettos, Something Rotten! (Tony Award), Peter and the Starcatcher (Tony Award), Mary Poppins, Legally Blonde, Spamalot, Thoroughly Modern Millie, Amour, Footloose and Jesus Christ Superstar. Off-Broadway: Sweeney Todd (PBS’ “Live at Lincoln Center”), Angels in America (Signature Theatre), Elegies: A Song Cycle (Lincoln Center) and On the Town and Little Me for City Center Encores! Television: “The Gilmore Girls,” “Smash,” “Masters of Sex,” “The Good Wife,” “Sofia the First,” Disney Junior’s “Lucky Duck,” “The Sound of Music Live!” and “Peter Pan Live!” Film: The Bounty Hunter, Michael Mann’s Blackhat.

JOHN RUBINSTEIN

Grandpa Joe

Broadway: originated title role in Pippin (1972), Children of a Lesser God (Tony Award & Drama Desk), The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial, Ragtime, Hurlyburly, M. Butterfly, Fools, Getting Away With Murder, Love Letters, Pippin (2014). Off- Broadway/regional: Counsellor-at-Law (Lortel Award), Wicked (L.A.). Thirty films; two TV series: “Family” (Emmy nomination), “Crazy Like a Fox,” 300 TV episodes. Stage and TV director; film composer and conductor; college professor (USC); audiobook narrator; married to Bonnie Burgess; father of Jessica, Michael, Peter, Jacob and Max.

EMILY PADGETT

Mrs. Bucket

Broadway: Bright Star (Lucy Grant), Side Show (Daisy Hilton), Rock of Ages (Sherrie Christian), Legally Blonde, Grease. Off- Broadway: Sweet Charity directed by Leigh Silverman. Regional: Side Show (La Jolla, San Diego Theatre Critics Circle Award; Kennedy Center, Helen Hayes nomination), Waterfall (Pasadena Playhouse), White Noise (Royal George Theatre). First national tour: Grease (Sandy), Flashdance (Alex Owens). TV: “Louie.”

KATHY FITZGERALD

Mrs. Gloop

Broadway: Wicked (Madame Morrible), 9 to 5 (Roz; Outer Critics nom.), The Producers (Shirley Markowitz), Swinging on a Star (Drama Desk nom.). Off-Broadway: Damn Yankees (Doris), Encores!, Donnybrook (Irish Rep). Regional: Pirates! (Ruth, Muny), Emmet Otter (Ma, Goodspeed), A Christmas Carol (Fezziwig, McCarter). National tour: Wicked (Morrible; Broadway World Award). TV/film: “Smash,” “Mercy,” “One Life to Live,” “The Next Three Days,” Our Idiot Brother, The Producers.

F. MICHAEL HAYNIE

Augustus Gloop

Broadway: Wicked, Holler If Ya Hear Me. Off-Broadway: Carrie (MCC), Dogfight (Second Stage). Regional: Quasimodo in The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Ogunquit), Found (PTC). TV/film: “Peter Pan Live!” (NBC), Not Fade Away (Paramount) and others. Thank you to everyone making art in this crazy world right now, Moms, JP, Nicolosi and Co, the (M)orons and my &. @fmichaelhaynie

BEN CRAWFORD

Mr. Salt

Broadway: Shrek (Shrek), Big Fish (Don Price, Ed Bloom u/s), On the Twentieth Century (Bruce Granit, Max Jacobs u/s), Les Misérables (Valjean, Javert u/s). New York/regional: Jasper in Deadland, 35MM, Irma La Douce, Merrily…, 110 in the Shade, Evita. 35MM, Writing Kevin Taylor, Frozen soundtracks. Love to CGF, Crawford & FitzGibbons clans and Kate & Mo. @crawdady21

EMMA PFAEFFLE

Veruca Salt

Emma is a proud Cuban/Nicaraguan Los Angeles native. Broadway: Wendy/Emily, original company, Finding Neverland. International tour: West Side Story. Company dancer in Ballet Hispanico, Morphoses. SUNY Purchase Dance Conservatory 2012 graduate. Emma thanks her family for their irrefutable support and love, this journey would be impossible without them. She dedicates this performance to her guardian angel, Mom.

ALAN H. GREEN

Mr. Beauregarde

Broadway: School of Rock, Sister Act, Play On! Tours: The 25th Annual…Spelling Bee, Swing!, Smokey Joe’s Café. Recent regional: Disney’s Freaky Friday, Broadway Bounty Hunter (Barrington Stage), First You Dream (Kennedy Center). International: Miss Saigon. TV: “Unforgettable,” “Peter Pan Live!,” “30 Rock,” “Law & Order: SVU,” “Guiding Light.” Lots of national commercials. Deacon at Metro Baptist Church. Rice University graduate. www.alanhgreen.com @alanhgreen 

TRISTA DOLLISON

Violet Beauregarde

Broadway: A Bronx Tale, Disney’s The Lion King, Avenue Q. NY/regional: A Bronx Tale (world premiere, Frieda), Sister Act (Deloris), Faust (City Center), Dreamgirls (Lorrell). She is a proud member of Broadway Inspirational Voices. Love to Clarence, Mommy, Daddy, friends, family & The Mine. Many thanks to Marc and this amazingly scrumdiddlyumptious Chocolate team. Grateful. Proverbs 18:16. For Jessica. facebook.com/TristaDoll @TRISTADOLL

JACKIE HOFFMAN

Mrs. Teavee

Broadway: On the Town, The Addams Family, Xanadu and Hairspray. Off-Broadway: Once Upon a Mattress, A Chanukah Charol, One Woman Shoe. Films: Birdman, Garden State, Kissing Jessica Stein and Mo’ Money. TV: “Feud” (Emmy nomination), “Gilmore Girls,” “Difficult People,” “Elementary,” “Girls,” “The New Normal,” “Family Guy,” “The Good Wife,” “Inside Amy Schumer,” “30 Rock,” “Curb Your Enthusiasm.” CD: Live at Joe’s Pub. www.jackiehoffman.com; Twitter: @jackiehoffman16.

MICHAEL WARTELLA

Mike Teavee

Broadway: Tuck Everlasting, Wicked. Off-Broadway: RENT, The Kid (The New Group), Seussical (Theaterworks/USA), Oliver Twist (TFANA). Regional: Chasing Rainbows (Flat Rock Playhouse, Goodspeed Opera House), Midsummer, A Prayer for Owen Meany, Denver Center Theatre Company. Film/TV: “Mysteries of Laura,” Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet, Loving Leah. @mikewartella

JAKE RYAN FLYNN

Charlie Bucket

Broadway debut. Regional: A Christmas Carol, Shrek, Billy Elliot, Mary Poppins, Singin’ in the Rain. TV: ABC pilot “Broad Squad.” Beautyrest commercial starring along- side Tom Brady. Special thanks to Charlie creative team, Telsey + Co, Dwayne Clark, Sharon Carry, Kevin Hill, NSMT. Love to Mom, Dad, Pop, Gog, Joe, Mikey, and Patrick.

RYAN FOUST

Charlie Bucket

Broadway debut! Regional theatre credits include Annie for Kids (Rooster), Beauty and the Beast (Chip), Cinderella Kids (Jaq), Peter Pan (Michael), Cats (Victor/Bill Bailey). Thanks to the creative team, Telsey + Co., Paradigm and all of my coaches and mentors, especially Seth Travaglino. Special thanks to Mom and Dad for helping make my dreams come true.

RYAN SELL

Charlie Bucket

Ryan Sell is thrilled to be making his Broadway debut. Previously: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory developmental lab, Mame (Young Patrick with Leslie Uggams). Special thanks to David Doan/Mallory Tucker (CESD), Jody Prusan, Telsey + Co. and the entire Charlie team for believing in me and giving me my golden ticket! Love to Mom, Dad, Pop, Gog, Mike, Megan & Avery!

YESENIA AYALA

Ensemble

Broadway debut! Off-Broadway: Sweet Charity (The New Group), Trip of Love (Ipanema Girl). Tour: West Side Story (nation- al/international). Other: Bombshell in Concert, Radio City Christmas Spectacular (NYC). 2016 Astaire Award nominee (Off-Broadway). ECU alumna. Many thanks to Josh Bergasse (you rock!) and Irene (DDO). For my family and Paris.

DARIUS BARNES

Ensemble

Broadway: Memphis, Spider- Man: Turn Off the Dark, R+H’s Cinderella. Off-Broadway: Sweet Charity. TV: NBC “Smash,” “Conqueror” (Estelle, music video). Regional: A Midsummer Night’ s Dream (Guthrie), Cabin in the Sky (Encores!), New York City Ballet. @dblexicon www.dariusbarnes.com

COLIN BRADBURY

Ensemble

Good Nuts: Come Fly Away (Broadway/Vegas/ 1st national); The Book of Mormon (1st national); A Chorus Line (1st national); Bombshell (concert); The Jack Cole Project (world premiere); Radio City Christmas Spectacular; Girl Crazy (Encores!); White Christmas (L.A./St Paul/Boston); 42nd Street (Japan/U.S.); Hail, Caesar! (Coen Brothers). Snozzolives to Brian!

JARED BRADSHAW

Ensemble

Eight years with Jersey Boys, playing all ten featured roles in the show, and three years with Forbidden Broadway playing everyone else! (cast album). Favorite roles: The Last Five Years, The Music Man, Jekyll and Hyde. www.jaredbradshaw.com

RYAN BRESLIN

Ensemble

Ryan Breslin is thrilled to be back on Broadway! Previous credits include Broadway: Newsies (OBC Race), The Book of Mormon. TV: “Person of Interest” (CBS). Film: Hail, Caesar! (Coen Brothers). Love to family, friends, mentors, HC and HCS.

KRISTY CATES

Ensemble

Broadway: Wicked (OBC), Finding Neverland. Chicago: Wicked (Elphaba). Other: Jerry Springer the Opera (Carnegie Hall), The Marvelous Wonderettes (Missy), Ragtime (Mother), Boeing-Boeing (Gloria). Creative Director of MT @NYFA. Love to Avalon, Telsey, friends, family, students. For TEAMPKG.

MADELEINE DOHERTY

Ensemble

Sixth Broadway show. Original casts: The Producers, A Christmas Carol, Sister Act, Gigi. 10th Anniversary Les Misérables. Five national tours, two Off-Broadway, over 50 regional productions, three movies, four step children, one step granddaughter, one son, one grandson, three unions.

PALOMA GARCIA-LEE

Ensemble

Broadway: Natasha, Pierre & the Great Comet of 1812; On the Town; Nice Work If You Can Get It; The Phantom of the Opera. Tremendous amounts of love & thanks to Paul, my parents, CTG, Rachel & the splendopulous Charlie team. @palomagarcialee

STEPHANIE GIBSON

Ensemble

Broadway: Cinderella (Gabrielle), The Addams Family, Spamalot. Tours: A Chorus Line (Judy), Happy Days (LoriBeth). Other: Empire (La Mirada), Into the Woods (TUTS), Cabaret (Cape Playhouse), Young Frankenstein (MUNY), Rocky Horror Show (BCP). TV/film: “Up All Night,” “Person of Interest,” The Union. Web: www.datesmatesandcleanslates.com For Andrew.

TALYA GROVES

Ensemble

Talya Groves is overjoyed to be a part of this company! It’s a dream come true!! Previously seen in Motown (Broadway/first national). Proud Pace alumna. Love and thanks to our creative team, Rachel Hoffman/Telsey + Company, Team Boals, Bob, WOF, family and Mama.

CORY LINGNER

Ensemble

Broadway: An American in Paris, On the Town. Off-Broadway: Once Upon a Mattress (Jester, Astaire Award nom.). TV: Tony Awards, Macy’ s Parade, “SNL.” BFA in Musical Theatre from OU. Love to my family, Charlie team, mentors, Nicolosi & Telsey. @corylingner

ELLIOTT MATTOX

Ensemble

Broadway debut! Regional: Asolo Rep, Muny, Cape Playhouse, Lyric Theatre Oklahoma, Music Theatre Wichita. BM, Oklahoma City University. Family, friends, Michael, the MINE and the CATCF team: thank you for making my dream come true. All my love. @elliottmattox

MONETTE McKAY

Ensemble

Broadway: Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark, Memphis, Mamma Mia! TV/film: Netflix’ “Iron Fist,” HBO’s “The Night Of,” “Law & Order: CI,” “Pimp.” Much love to family, friends & Preston. Thanks to TalentWorks, Telsey + Co & this gloriumptious company! Follow the adventures @monettemckay www.monettemckay.com

KYLE TAYLOR PARKER

Ensemble

Kyle Taylor Parker starred as Lola in Kinky Boots on Broadway, first national (IRNE) and Canada. Other: Dreamgirls (Lyric Theatre), Finian’ s Rainbow (Irish Rep), Chita: A Legendary Celebration, In the Heights (tour), Hair (ATC). Endless thanks to God, Jeff, Telsey, Professional Artists and WAM. Follow @ktpway or visit www.kyletaylorparker.com.

 

 

PAUL SLADE SMITH

Ensemble

Broadway: Finding Neverland (original company: Henshaw/ Nana; final company: Charles Frohman/ Captain Hook). Tours: Wicked, Phantom. Regional: American Repertory, Chicago Shakespeare, Goodman, Steppenwolf. Playwright: The Outsider (upcoming at Paper Mill Playhouse, 2018), Unnecessary Farce. For Erin and, of course, Charlie.

KATIE WEBBER

Ensemble

Broadway: Wicked, Memphis, Rock of Ages, Catch Me…, Jersey Boys, Honeymoon in Vegas. Thanks to Rachel and this crazy amazing creative team. This one’s for the Webbers & Olesens, but especially for Thomas & Olivia. Follow me on Instagram @katiewebbernyc

STEPHEN CARRASCO

Swing

Broadway: Fiddler on the Roof, Kinky Boots, Ghost, Billy Elliot and White Christmas. BFA Syracuse University. Special thanks to Rachel, Nikki and Leefur (the best EVER!). Follow Stephen on Instagram/Twitter (@StephenCarrasco) or by visiting www.stephencarrasco.com.

ROBIN MASELLA

Swing

Broadway: Cats. Off-Broadway: Trip of LoveWest Side Story (Carnegie Hall), Candide (Lincoln Center). National tours: Chicago (u/s Roxie), Evita. Regional: The Old Globe, Goodspeed, Sacramento. Thank you to the Charlie team & Eddie! For Dad, Mom & Benji! Follow @robinmasella.

KRISTIN PIRO

Swing

Kristin is thrilled to be part of this Chocolate team! Broadway: Catch Me If You Can, Rocky, An American in Paris. Off-Broadway/tours: Memphis, Flashdance, Saturday Night Fever, Trip of Love. Love as always to my family, CGF & David!

AMY QUANBECK

Swing

Broadway debut! Minnesota native. UC Irvine, BFA Dance Performance. NYC: Then She Fell. National tours: Wicked (Asst. Dance Captain/Ensemble), Dirty Dancing (Asst. Choreographer/Dance Captain/ Swing), Radio City Christmas Spectacular (Clara). Love and thanks to Jono, family, Telsey and Irene/DDO! Amyquanbeck.com @amy_quanbeck

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

Swing

South Carolina native thrilled to be a part of this amazing vision! Broadway: On the Town, Wicked, West Side Story. National tour: Wicked, Twyla Tharp’s Come Fly Away. Regional: Barrington Stage’s The Pirates of Penzance. Unconditional Love and thanks to Mom, Dad and Mrs. W.

MIKEY WINSLOW

Swing

Broadway: On the Town, American Idiot, West Side Story. National tour: Wicked. TV/film: “SNL,” Dirty Dancing. Thanks to TKO, my family and my friends for all their love and support. @mikeywinslow mikeywinslow.com

Marc Shaiman

Music/Co-lyricist

Scott Wittman

Co-lyricist

David Greig

Book

Jack O'Brien

Director

Joshua Bergasse

Choreographer

Mark Thompson

Set/Costume Design

Japhy Weideman

Lighting Design

Basil Twist

Puppet Design

Buist Bickley

Production Properties Supervisor

Jeff Sugg

Projection Design

Andrew Keister

Sound Design

Campbell Young Associates

Wig, Hair & Makeup Design

Doug Besterman

Orchestrations

Telsey + Company

Casting

Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures

Producer

Langley Park Productions

Producer

Neal Street Productions

Producer

Marc Shaiman

Music/Co-lyricist

Mark Shaiman in 100 words or less: has been awarded a Tony, Grammy and an Emmy, but despite five nominations, no Oscar. Selected highlights: Hairspray; Mary Poppins Returns (currently in production); Sleepless in Seattle; The First Wives Club; Patch Adams; The American President; South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut; When Harry Met Sally; Beaches; Misery; City Slickers; The Addams Family; A Few Good Men; Sister Act; The Bucket List; Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me; Catch Me If You Can; “SNL”; “Smash”; Billy’s Oscar medleys; Bette; Barbra; Patti; Christine; Harry Jr.; Mariah; Prop 8: The Musical. For further credits, call him.

Scott Wittman

Co-lyricist

Scott Wittman co-wrote (with Marc Shaiman) the lyrics for Hairspray, for which they received Tony and Grammy awards. Scott & Marc teamed up again on Broadway for Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me, which he also directed, and Catch Me If You Can. For their original songs for the NBC’ s series “Smash,” they were nominated for two Emmy Awards, a Grammy and a Golden Globe. Scott has created, written and/or directed shows for Patti LuPone, Christine Ebersole, Justin Vivian Bond, Bette Midler and Bridget Everett. He co-wrote the lyrics for Disney’ s upcoming film musical Mary Poppins Returns starring Emily Blunt and Lin Manuel Miranda.

David Greig

Book

David is a playwright. His plays include The Events, The Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart, Monster in the Hall, Midsummer, Dunsinane, Yellow Moon, Damascus, Outlying Islands, The American Pilot, San Diego, Pyrenees, The Cosmonaut’s Last Message, Dr. Korczcak’s Example, The Architect and Europe. David’s adaptations include The Suppliant Women, The Father, The Lorax, Lanark, Creditors and Caligula. In 1990 he co-founded Suspect Culture Theatre Co., for whom he wrote Timeless, Mainstream & 8000M. Since 2016, David has been the Artistic Director of The Royal Lyceum Theatre in Edinburgh.

Jack O'Brien

Director

Jack O’Brien has won three Tony Awards, for his direction of Hairspray, Henry IV and The Coast of Utopia. His other Broadway credits include The Front Page, It’ s Only a Play, Macbeth, The Nance, Dead Accounts, Catch Me If You Can, Impressionism, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (Tony nomination), Imaginary Friends, The Invention of Love (Tony nomination and Drama Desk winner), The Full Monty (Tony nomination), More to Love, Getting Away With Murder, The Little Foxes, Damn Yankees, Two Shakespearean Actors (Tony nomination) and Porgy and Bess (Tony nomination). Off-Broadway credits include Pride’ s Crossing and Hapgood (Lucille Lortel Award). Other productions include Il Trittico at the Metropolitan Opera, Guys and Dolls at Carnegie Hall, Much Ado About Nothing for The Public’s Shakespeare in the Park and Love Never Dies and Hairspray (Olivier nomination) in London. Mr. O’Brien was the Artistic Director of the Old Globe Theatre from 1981 until 2007. He has directed six movies for PBS’ “American Playhouse.” Mr. O’Brien co-executive produced and was nominated for a 2016 Emmy for his work on the HBO special “Becoming Mike Nichols.” His book Jack Be Nimble is published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux.

Joshua Bergasse

Choreographer

Broadway: On the Town (Tony, Drama Desk, OCC noms.; Astaire Award) and Gigi. Off-Broadway: Sweet Charity (The New Group), Cagney (Drama Desk, OCC, Astaire noms.; Callaway finalist), Bomb-itty of Errors and Captain Louie. Encores!: Little Me and It’s a Bird…It’ s a Plane…It’ s Superman! Carnegie Hall: Guys and Dolls and The Sound of Music. As dir./choreo.: Hazel (Drury Lane), West Side Story (NCT); as co-dir./choreo.: Bombshell on Broadway (Minskoff Theatre). Television: “Smash” (NBC, Emmy Award), “So You Think You Can Dance” (FOX) and “Sinatra; A Voice for a Century” (PBS).

Mark Thompson

Set/Costume Design

Mark’s work in the theatre has been recognized with two Critics’ Circle, five Olivier Awards and and five Tony Award nominations and most recently the Olivier for best costume design for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory West End production. Recent international theatre includes Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (London); The Taming of the Shrew (The Public); Mamma Mia! (worldwide); A Raisin in the Sun (NY); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (worldwide); God of Carnage (London/NY); Bombay Dreams (London/NY); Art (worldwide); La Bête (London/NY); One Man, Two Guvnors (London/NY); The Blue Room (London/NY); Arcadia (NT/Lincoln Center). Opera includes The Queen of Spades (The Met), The Mikado (Lyric, Chicago), Montag aus Licht (La Scala, Milan), Hansel and Gretel (Sydney Opera House), Carmen (Opéra Comique Paris) and Macbeth (The Met).

Japhy Weideman

Lighting Design

Broadway: Dear Evan Hansen, Bright Star, The Visit (Tony nom.), The Nance (Tony nom.), Of Mice and Men (Tony nom.), Airline Highway (Tony nom.), Sylvia, Old Times, The Heidi Chronicles, Macbeth (Drama Desk nom.), Cyrano de Bergerac and The Snow Geese. Off-Broadway: Lincoln Center Theater, Roundabout, The Public Theater, NYTW, Second Stage, Playwrights Horizons, MTC, MCC, LAByrinth and Vineyard. International: West End, RSC, La Scala, Nederlands Opera, Edinburgh International Festival.

Basil Twist

Puppet Design

Broadway: The Addams Family (Drama Desk); The Pee-wee Herman Show; Oh, Hello! on Broadway. Original creations include Symphonie Fantastique, La bella dormente nel bosco, Dogugaeshi, Hansel and Gretel, Behind the Lid, Arias With a Twist, Seafoam Sleepwalk, The Rite of Spring and Sisters Follies. Awards: Obie, US Artists, Doris Duke Artists Award, New York Innovative Theatre, Henry Hewes, UNIMA, Bessies, Guggenheim, MacArthur Fellow. He is the director of the Dream Music Puppetry Program at HERE Arts Center.

Buist Bickley

Production Properties Supervisor

Select Broadway: The Glass Menagerie, Dear Evan Hansen, The Color Purple, Thérèse Raquin, Sylvia, The Elephant Man, It’s Only a Play, The Last Ship, Act One, The Nance, Other Desert Cities. Other recent: Fun Home (national tour), The SpongeBob Musical (Chicago)

Jeff Sugg

Projection Design

Select theatre credits include Broadway: Sweat, Macbeth (Lincoln Center Theater), Bring It On, 33 Variations. Off- Broadway: The Layover, The Fortress of Solitude, An Octoroon, Tribes, The Slug Bearers of Kayrol Island…. Regional credits include work at Steppenwolf, The Old Globe, Mark Taper Forum, Oregon Shakespeare and Arena Stage. Music: Anthracite Fields (Julia Wolfe’s Pulitzer Prize-winning composition), Prince’ s final appearance on “Saturday Night Live.” Awards: Lucille Lortel Award, Obie Award, Bessie Award and two Henry Hewes Design Awards.

Andrew Keister

Sound Design

Broadway: Godspell, Company, Taller Than a Dwarf. Other notable designs at The Public Theater, Atlantic Theater Company, Stratford Shakespeare Festival, Cincinnati Playhouse, La Jolla Playhouse and Trinity Rep. As a partner in SCK Sound Design, his Broadway credits include On Your Feet! and Dr. Zhivago as well as the Radio City Christmas Spectacular and The Rockettes New York Spectacular. Associate Sound Design credits include Catch Me If You Can, Jersey Boys, Hairspray and Mary Poppins.

Campbell Young Associates

Wig, Hair & Makeup Design

Broadway: Hello, Dolly!; Groundhog Day; The Front Page; The Crucible; Misery; Sylvia; A Delicate Balance; The Last Ship; It’s Only a Play; Betrayal; Les Misérables; One Man, Two Guvnors; Spider-Man. West End/Broadway: Les Liaisons Dangereuses, American Psycho, The Cripple of Inishmaan, Matilda, Ghost, Mary Stuart, Billy Elliot, Private Lives. West End: Funny Girl, The Master Builder, The Lorax, Gypsy, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, The Bodyguard. Film/TV: “The Americans,” “House of Cards,” “Orange Is the New Black.”

Doug Besterman

Orchestrations

Three-time Tony Award winner. Broadway: Anastasia, A Bronx Tale, It Shoulda Been You, Bullets Over Broadway (Tony nomination), Rocky, On a Clear Day…, Sister Act, How to Succeed… (Tony nomination), Elf, Young Frankenstein (Drama Desk nomination), Tarzan, Dracula, Thoroughly Modern Millie (2002 Tony/Drama Desk awards), The Producers (2001 Tony/Drama Desk awards), Seussical, The Music Man (Drama Desk/Tony nominations), Fosse (1999 Tony), Big (Drama Desk nomination), Damn Yankees (Drama Desk nomination). International: Guys and Dolls. Off-Broadway: Carrie, Weird Romance. Regional: Little Dancer, Calvin Berger. Film/television: Beauty and the Beast, “Peter Pan Live!,” “The Sound of Music Live!,” Frozen, Mulan, Chicago.

Telsey + Company

Casting

Broadway: Anastasia; Hello, Dolly!; War Paint; Present Laughter; Come From Away; Paramour; Waitress; On Your Feet!; Hamilton; Kinky Boots; Wicked. Off-Broadway: Sweeney Todd, Atlantic, Classic Stage, MCC, Second Stage, Signature. Film: Miss Sloane, Into the Woods, Margin Call, Rachel Getting Married, Across the Universe, Camp, Pieces of April. TV: “One Day at a Time,” “Time After Time,” “Hairspray Live!,” “Conviction,” “This Is Us,” “Grease Live!,” “Masters of Sex,” “Smash,” “The Big C,” commercials. www.telseyandco.com

Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures

Producer

Warner Bros. Theatre Ventures develops and produces first-class musicals and stage productions from the company’s expansive catalogue. WBThV was previously represented on the West End by Olivier Award-winning musical Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and on Broadway by the stage adaptation of Stephen King’s Misery starring Bruce Willis and Laurie Metcalf and Tony Award Best Play winner The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time. Other Broadway credits include the Tony Award- winning musical The Bridges of Madison County and the holiday hit Elf. The division is readying productions of 17 Again, Dave, Beetlejuice, Night Shift, A Star is Born and Dog Day Afternoon for the stage. WBThV also licenses third-party stage rights including such productions as The Bodyguard, Singin’ in the Rain, Hairspray, The Wizard of Oz, The Color Purple and 42nd Street.

Langley Park Productions

Producer

Langley Park is a Warner Brothers-based production company led by EVP Production, Senior Advisor Warner Bros Motion Pictures Kevin McCormick. Kevin produced Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in London before bringing the show to New York. Next up with Warner Theatrical is Beetlejuice: The Musical. His next film & TV projects include crime suspense film Lost Girls for Amazon Studios, a series adaptation of bestseller Major Pettigrew for the BBC, and a six-hour limited series about Charles Lindbergh for Paramount Television, based on Pulitzer Prize-winning Lindbergh by A. Scott Berg.

Neal Street Productions

Producer

Founders Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Caro Newling. Since 2015 owned by All3Media. Mendes/Newling established Donmar Warehouse 1992–2002. Recent: The Ferryman, This House, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory. West End: Shrek co-producer DreamWorks Animation Broadway 2008, West End 2011, U.K. tours 2014–2016 & 2017–2018. Previous: The Bridge Project with Old Vic/Brooklyn Academy of Music, Mendes directing classic plays across 15 international cities with Simon Russell Beale, Rebecca Hall, Ethan Hawke, Stephen Dillane, Juliet Rylance & Kevin Spacey. U.K. & world premieres: Three Days of Rain, The Vertical Hour, The House of Special Purpose, All About My Mother, Anna in the Tropics, The Hound of the Baskervilles, Fuddy Meers. West End/Broadway transfers: The Painkiller, Merrily We Roll Along, South Downs The Browning Version, Enron, Hamlet, Mary Stuart, Red, Sunday in the Park With George. Television: “Call the Midwife,” “Penny Dreadful,” “Britannia,” “The Hollow Crown: Richard II,” “Henry IV Part 1 & Part 2,” “Henry V,” “Henry VI parts 1 and 2,” “Richard III.” Film: Stuart: A Life Backwards, Starter for Ten, Things We Lost in the Fire, Jarhead, Revolutionary Road, Away We Go, Blood.

Contact Us

  • *Required Fields

Sign up for email updates

  • *Required Fields
  • Privacy Policy